Privacy Policy

Our Consulting Firm "Organisation" Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Our Organization collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number etc)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Organization with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Provide information within the context of our engagement for services
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

How will we use your data?

Our Organization collects your data so that we can perform the services we are engaged for by you.

How do we store your data?

Our Organization securely stores your data with proper security precautions taken.

Our Organization will keep your data for as long as is legally allowed and will thereafter delete your data.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Organization would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request Our Organization for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Our Organization correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Organization to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Our Organization erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Our Organization restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Our Organization’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Our Organization transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: evroslaw@cytanet.com.cy


What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Organization uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including understanding how you use our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - Our Organization uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising - Our Organization uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Organization website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Organization keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25th August 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Organization’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: evroslaw@cytanet.com.cy

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Organization has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

Free Consultation

By pressing accept your consent you agree to the use of cookies. Privacy Policy

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close